Bath Burial Index

Surname is required for searching
Optional
Optional
Optional
Optional
Cemetery id Surname Forenames Born (approx.) Died Buried Agesort descending Notes
Bath Abbey Cemetery Boss Joan 1918 2009 2009 [ashes]; w/o Thomas Henry; 'Nurse QAIMNS' on MI (Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service)
Bath Abbey Cemetery Fisher Edith G 5-Nov-1984 25-Jul-1985 only 'existing grave' for location in burial book
Bath Abbey Cemetery Seymour Mary Gwendolen 19-Sep-1974 24-Sep-1974 -1 [ashes] no DR found
Bath Abbey Cemetery Bishop Charles 1865 23-Mar-1865 1865 -1 unbaptised
Bath Abbey Cemetery Hawkins Elizabeth 1861 1861 -1
Bath Abbey Cemetery Cruttwell Mary 26-Aug-1903 1903 -1 usual residence: Saarhola?
Bath Abbey Cemetery Hotham William 1847 1847 -1
Bath Abbey Cemetery Viner Lucy Sep-1861 1861 -1 On DR is for Sophia, aged 82
Bath Abbey Cemetery Downs (Mrs) 1862 1862 -1 only 'Mrs Downs' in burial book
Bath Abbey Cemetery Williams Mary Ann 4-May-1864 1864 -1
Bath Abbey Cemetery Cook (Mrs) 1861 1861 -1 'Mrs Cook'
Bath Abbey Cemetery Armstrong Emily Jane 24-Oct-1946 Oct-1946 -1
Bath Abbey Cemetery Gregg Edward 1858 25-Jan-1859 1859 0 5m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Glover Mary 1861 Nov-1861 1861 0
Bath Abbey Cemetery Ramsay Leah 1862 1862 1862 0
Bath Abbey Cemetery Strong Thomas Bower 1874 21-May-1874 1874 0 5m; s/o Charles Butler Strong
Bath Abbey Cemetery Tuck Rose 1893 20-Dec-1893 1893 0 8d
Bath Abbey Cemetery Headington Eliza 1907 24-Dec-1907 1907 0
Bath Abbey Cemetery Long Emily Jane 1888 11-Aug-1889 1889 0 8m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Wyatt Helen Ada 1866 5-Feb-1866 1866 0 5w; d/o James, butcher
Bath Abbey Cemetery Beames Ada 1846 23-Feb-1847 1847 0 11m; d/o John
Bath Abbey Cemetery Justice John Joseph 1878 13-Dec-1878 1878 0 5m; s/o Alfred John, butcher
Bath Abbey Cemetery Standerwick Charles Alfred 1857 4-Jan-1858 1858 0 10w; s/o Charles
Bath Abbey Cemetery Mansfield James Frank 1856 31-Jul-1856 1856 0 3m; s/o late James; buried with his father
Bath Abbey Cemetery James Alan Kasketter 1856 7-Aug-1856 1856 0 5w; s/o Rev S B James
Bath Abbey Cemetery Long Nelson Denis 1897 19-Nov-1897 1897 0 5w
Bath Abbey Cemetery Lewis James 1860 1860 1860 0 1w
Bath Abbey Cemetery Dunscombe Matthew William 1869 30-May-1870 1870 0 9m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Bird Mary 1879 24-Oct-1879 1879 0 3m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Bull William Ernest 1884 28-Nov-1884 1884 0 2m; burial bock has 'Bull or Poole' but death reg. has 'Bull'
Bath Abbey Cemetery Badrick Anna Maria 1863 22-Apr-1864 1864 0 4m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Crook 1893 2-Jan-1894 1894 0 2m; the birth of an unnamed son of William Crook was registered 1893
Bath Abbey Cemetery Barrett Edward 1845 23-Oct-1845 1845 0 6w; s/o John, surgeon
Bath Abbey Cemetery Wyatt Alice 1871 19-Oct-1871 1871 0 12d; d/o James, butcher
Bath Abbey Cemetery Beames Ida Jane 1850 19-Mar-1851 1851 0 11m; d/o Mr Beames, grocer
Bath Abbey Cemetery Perrin Frederick 1873 22-May-1874 1874 0 5m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Kay William 1885 19-Dec-1885 1885 0 5w; son of William Kay, Master of Blue Coat School
Bath Abbey Cemetery Davis Alice May 1886 20-Jan-1887 1887 0 8m; d/o John, brewer
Bath Abbey Cemetery Collins Derek James 1915 Jan-1915 23-Jan-1915 0 1d
Bath Abbey Cemetery Flukes John Collard 1868 20-Jan-1869 1869 0 6w; s/o Edwin, photographer
Bath Abbey Cemetery Headon Arthur Charles 1895 6-Jun-1896 1896 0 10m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Parfitt Sarah Jane 1890 21-Jan-1891 1891 0 5m; d/o William, licensed victualler
Bath Abbey Cemetery Packer Alice 1897 24-Dec-1897 1897 0 3m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Danger Katherine Alice 1856 22-Nov-1856 1856 0 6m; d/o Francis, wine merchant
Bath Abbey Cemetery Cornish 1896 9-Dec-1896 1896 0 2½h; d/o Mr Cornish
Bath Abbey Cemetery Holland John 1870 5-Aug-1870 1870 0
Bath Abbey Cemetery Sargent Richard James 1879 26-Jan-1880 1880 0 3m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Perkins Olive 1884 30-Mar-1885 1885 0 5m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Kimber Eliza 1874 28-Aug-1875 1875 0 10m
Bath Abbey Cemetery Brimble William Robert 1893 7-Jan-1894 1894 0 10m (corresponds to William Robert Brimble Headon)

Pages